The ROTA

JUNE

Building Security:  unassigned
Altar Guild:  assigned by week not month for June
Linens:  Henrietta Kiel

JUNE 5
8:00 AM
Acolyte:  Trish Troilo
Chalice Bearer:   Linda McGuigan-Miller
Greeter:  Stan Klotzbach
Usher:  John Davis

10:00 AM
Acolytes:  Heidi New, Matthew McConomy, Alexis McConomy, Drew Dippre
Old Testament:  Jean Blaha
Epistle:  Bill Millar
1st Chalice Bearer:  Jean Blaha
2nd Chalice Bearer:  Brian Disley
Prayer Leader:   Crystal Finn
Ushers:  Dennis Cunningham, Jean Scherfcunningham, Crystal Finn, Bill Millar
Greeter:   unassigned
Nursery Care:  Susan Capinas, Jenna Holmes
Eucharistic Visitors:  Barbara Johnson, Alan Kiel
Flower Delivery:  Lynn & Wayne Sinclair
Verger:  Trish Troilo

JUNE 12
8:00 AM
Acolyte:  Stan Klotzbach
Chalice Bearer:  Doug Stoddart
Greeter:  Doug Stoddart
Usher:  Aylis Wolf, George Wolf

10:00 AM
Acolytes:  Diane Bernosky, Donna Lima-Monteiro, Allie Snyder, Billy Jerdan
Old Testament:  Lyn Werner
Epistle:  Teri O’Shea
1st Chalice Bearer:  Gail Johnson
2nd Chalice Bearer:   Teri O’Shea
Prayer Leader:   Gail Johnson
Ushers:  Gina Driver, Tony Lawson, Alex Rodemich, Dave Walton
Greeter:   Kathleen Lawson
Nursery Care:  Sharon Kress, Marianne Leahy
Eucharistic Visitor:  ———
Flower Delivery:  Jean Scherfcunningham
Verger:  Maryann Cannon

JUNE 19
8:00 AM
Acolyte:  Connor Klotzbach
Chalice Bearer:   Beth Muller
Greeter:  Trish Troilo
Usher:  Catherine Wehmeyer

10:00 AM
Acolytes:  Jessica White, Rowan Klotzbach
Old Testament:  Lauren New
Epistle:  Maureen Roberts
1st Chalice Bearer:  Lauren New
2nd Chalice Bearer:  Dave Cooper
Prayer Leader:   Lyn Werner
Ushers:  Jeanne Bernosky, Rob Kavash, Mary Longman, Wayne Sinclair
Greeter:   Rob Kavash
Nursery Care:  Deb Stoddart, Sydney Stoddart
Eucharistic Visitor:  ——–
Flower Delivery:  Ellen & Rob Kavash
Verger:  Ellen Kavash

JUNE 26
8:00 AM
Acolytes:   Donna Lima-Monteiro
Chalice Bearer:   Beverly Harvey
Greeter:  Louise Zimmerman
Usher:   Deb Stoddart

10:00 AM
Acolytes:  Susan Capinas, Ellen Kavash, Allie Snyder, Frankie Fatiga
Old Testament:  Jean Blaha
Epistle:  Jeanne Bernosky
1st Chalice Bearer:   Henrietta Kiel
2nd Chalice Bearer:  Rob Kavash
Prayer Leader:  Ellen Kavash
Ushers:  Tony Lawson, Bill Millar, Alex Rodemich, Doris Scherf
Greeter:   Barbara Winner
Nursery Care:  Lauren New, Heidi New
Eucharistic Visitor:  Alan Kiel, Barbara Johnson
Flower Delivery:  Kathleen & Tony Lawson
Verger:  Trish Troilo

Comments are closed.